DavidSumrall.com values your right to data privacy. We are committed to be faithful stewards in safeguarding your personal and sensitive information under the Philippine Data Privacy Act of 2012 (RA 10173).

This policy covers the collection, use, processing, storage and disposal of the information you provide us. We want to assure you that we hold all your personal information in the strictest privacy, and applies strict security measures to make sure your personal information is kept confidential and secured.

We will continually improve these policies, processes, and technologies as part of our commitment. Please check this site for any update to our privacy policy.

Collection and Use of Your Personal Information
Our primary purpose in collecting your personal information is to serve your spiritual needs through a smooth, efficient and personal pastoral care. The personal information you provide, either through electronic or paper, to identify or contact you such as your name, home address, telephone number, email address, church and its address, are necessary in order for us to:

  • Respond individually to your queries 
  • Improve our service – obtain feedback, conducts surveys, if any.
  • Adhere to legal and regulatory compliance if needed.

We may also collect information that is publicly available such as the information you submit to social media, blogs, or information available from other organizations or third-party partners. By interacting with, submitting information to to this website, you agree and consent to the collecting, using, disclosing and sharing of your personal data for the stated purpose above.  

Sharing Your Personal Information
DavidSumrall.com does not share or disclose your personal information without your permission and sharing of personal information may only apply to duly authorized pastors, ministry leaders, employee personnel, including third-party service providers or companies who may be hired to perform functions on our behalf.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that all parties are made accountable and that they duly comply with confidentiality and privacy obligations, including implementing adequate protection mechanism to safeguard and not to use your personal data for any other purposes than what we had agreed with them. We will not share your personal data to a third party without your permission unless we are mandated by law, legal proceedings, to protect life and health, or public safety.

Accessing or Updating Your Personal Information
You have a right to access and update your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. You can review and update any of the information you have given us by emailing us at web@cathedralofpraise.com.ph.  Our Information Services staff shall be happy to assist you in updating your information.

PRIVACY POLICY. We value the security of your personal information. We ask for your personal information and email addresses on our online donation pages only so we can confirm receiving your donation for tax purposes. This also helps prevent fraudulent donations.

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY. The content in this document may change at any time without prior notice. We apologize for but will not be held responsible for any typographic errors.

INDEMNITY. Your use of our website includes your agreement to not hold persons behind DavidSumrall.com any claims, costs or damages that arise as a result of incorrect use of the site, or any breach of the terms and conditions listed in this document.

GOVERNING LAW. We are registered and located in Manila City, Philippines. Its laws govern how we address any issues related to the use of our website’s online donation system and the interpretation of the terms and conditions in this document.

OTHER TERMS AND CONDITIONS. DavidSumrall.com is not responsible for typographic errors. We reserve the right to change the terms and conditions at any time without prior notice.

Contact Information
350 Taft Ave. Ermita Manila 1004 Philippines
Office: (632) 5-310-1567
Email: web@cathedralofpraise.com.ph
Twitter: twitter.com/COPmanila
Facebook: facebook.com/cop.manila
Youtube: youtube.com/user/cathedralofpraisetv

 

GO BACK TO REGISTRATION